Surprise me
Back to account
Maison Dominique, 'Sideboard', veneer and metal. Art Deco. (L:216 x W:51 x H:110 cm)
Lot 060

Estimate : € 1,500 - € 2,500

Full lot description

Maison Dominique, 'Sideboard', veneer and metal. Art Deco.

André Domin (1883-1962) and Marcel Genevrière (1885-1967).

Signed 'Dominique Paris' on the reverse.

The original key is present.

Artists

Marcel GENEVRIERE (1885-1967)

Title

Dimensions

216 x 51 x 110 cm

Auction date

Estimate

€ 1,500 - € 2,500

Lot number

60

25464

Condition report

References

Detailed Pictures

Maison Dominique,
Maison Dominique,
Maison Dominique,
Maison Dominique,
Maison Dominique,
Maison Dominique,
Maison Dominique,
Maison Dominique,
Maison Dominique,

Please contact us if you need help. We'd love to hear from you.

Tell us how we can help you and we'll get in touch as soon as possible!

Maybe you like these as well

FURNITURE
An antique armchair, sculptured wood in Empire style. (L:60 x W:59 x H:91 cm)

Estimate : € 200 - 300

FURNITURE
A pair of corner cabinets, sculptured oak, Louis XV stijl. 19de eeuw. (L:63 x W:63 x H:97 cm)

Estimate : € 500 - 700

FURNITURE
An antique and elegant Davenport desk, leather and wood, 19th C. (L:54 x W:56 x H:90 cm)

Estimate : € 300 - 500

FURNITURE
An octagonal side table with marble top, Art Deco. (L:80 x W:80 x H:73 cm)

Estimate : € 240 - 340

FURNITURE
A farmer's table, pine, 19th C. (L:100 x W:183 x H:78 cm)

Estimate : € 400 - 600

FURNITURE
Arne QUINZE (1971) 'Three Side Tables'. (L:66 x W:49 x H:35 cm)

Estimate : € 150 - 250

FURNITURE
A demi lune, wall console with marble top, empire period. (L:57 x W:143 x H:100 cm)

Estimate : € 150 - 250

FURNITURE
A Syrian table with two matching chairs, Marquetry and copper inlay, 19th C. (L:87 x W:121 x H:80 cm)

Estimate : € 2,000 - 3,000